20% OFF £100+ / Free UK Shipping / Free US/EU Shipping $59+/€55.
Lingerie Hut
Maid Lingerie Set with Halter Lace Top - Intimate Role Play
Maid Lingerie Set with Halter Lace Top - Intimate Role Play
- Free UK Shipping / Free US/EU Shipping $59+/€55
- 🛡️ Tracked Delivery • Easy Returns • Discreet Packaging
Couldn't load pickup availability
At-a-Glance
Sheer. Bold. Playful.
You tie the halter and the lace cups sit front and centre - this maid lingerie set is two-piece confidence with a sheer skirt and a white apron that keeps the role-play cue sharp. It feels more boudoir than fancy dress.
- Feature - Halter lace bra top with centre bow - Soft lace cups with open framing
- Feature - Sheer black skirt - Light fabric that moves when you walk
- Feature - White lace-trimmed apron - Clear maid detail on the front
- Feature - Bare midriff cut - Separates top and skirt for a set look
- Feature - Thin waistband - Keeps the skirt seated without bulk
- Feature - Adjustable halter tie - Lets you set the neck feel
Why It Belongs in Your Wardrobe
If you are tired of one-piece costumes that never fit both bust and hips, this two-piece maid lingerie set gives you separate control. It belongs in the drawer for intimate role play when you want lace, sheer fabric, and a clear theme.
Design Details & Benefits
- Halter top: Lace cups with underband and satin bow - low coverage by design.
- Sheer skirt: Black sheer fabric, not opaque daywear.
- Apron: White apron with lace edge for the maid cue.
- Two-piece build: Easier to adjust fit than a single dress.
- Honest note: Cups and sheer skirt offer low privacy - plan for private settings.
Fit & Comfort
The halter ties at the neck; the skirt sits on the waist. Choose sizes based on bust for the top and waist/hip for the skirt. Coverage is lingerie-minimal.
Style Story
This is romantic boudoir styling with maid accents - lace, sheer layers, and apron contrast. It suits private evenings more than crowded costume halls.
Fabric & Care
Lace and sheer synthetics are listed. Treat lace gently: cool hand wash, no wringing the apron, air dry flat.
Styling Tips
- When it arrives, tie the halter once in daylight so you know your preferred knot.
- For private nights, add sheer hold-ups if you want longer lines.
- Keep earrings simple so the halter stays clean.
- A soft kimono robe works well over the set.
- Avoid thick tights that hide the sheer skirt.
What Shoppers Notice Most
Buyers appreciate the two-piece flexibility, the lace cup detail, and the apron contrast on sheer black. The open midriff is frequently noted as the bold part of the look.
Key Questions Answered
Q: How should I size the set?
A: Fit the lace top to your bust first, then check the skirt waist.
Q: Is the skirt see-through?
A: Yes - it is sheer by design.
Q: Does it include a thong or brief?
A: Wear it as a lingerie set; check the parcel contents on arrival.
Q: Is the top supportive?
A: It is a fashion lace halter, not an everyday support bra.
Q: Best occasion?
A: Private role play and boudoir evenings.
Q: Can I adjust the neck?
A: Yes - the halter ties.
Q: Will it work for photos?
A: Yes - the contrast apron and lace cups read clearly on camera.
Final Note
For intimate maid energy with a modern two-piece cut, this lace halter set is a strong pick. Choose your size and set the scene.
Shipping Policy
Shipping Policy
Order Processing Time
Orders are typically processed within 1 to 3 business days. Processing times may vary occasionally due to high order volumes or other factors. You will receive a confirmation email with tracking information once your order has been shipped. Read more.
UK Delivery
We offer free standard shipping (10-15 days) on all UK orders. Express air freight (7-12 days) is available for £24. Read more.
EU Delivery
Free shipping (10-15 days) for Europe orders over €55. Standard shipping (15 days) costs £6.89. Express air freight (7-12 days) is £24. Read more.
International Delivery
Free shipping (10-15 days) for USA orders over $59 and other international orders over £100. Standard shipping (10-15 days) costs £6.89. Express air freight (7-12 days) is £24. Read more.
Contact Information
If you have any questions about shipping, please contact us at support@lingeriehut.co.uk. Read more.
Returns Policy
Returns Policy
Return Window
We offer a 30-day return policy. Items must be in original condition, unworn, and with tags. Read more.
Return Process
Contact us at support@lingeriehut.co.uk or use the return request form to initiate a return. Read more.
Eligibility Criteria
Items must be in the same condition that you received them: unworn or unused, with tags, and in original packaging. Read more.
Return Shipping
For orders with paid shipping, you will be reimbursed for return shipping costs. For free shipping orders, you need to cover the return shipping costs. Read more.
Refund Processing Time
Upon receiving and inspecting your return, we will process your refund within 48 hours. The timing for the refund appearance in your account depends on your bank's processing times. Read more.
Non-Returnable Items
Certain items cannot be returned, such as perishable goods, custom products, personal care goods, and hazardous materials. Read more.
Exchanges
To exchange an item, return the original item using our return process. Once accepted, make a separate purchase for the new item. Read more.
Contact Us
If you have any questions, please contact us at support@lingeriehut.co.uk. Read more.
Refund Policy
Refund Policy
Refund Process
To initiate a refund, contact us at support@lingeriehut.co.uk or use the refund request form. Read more.
Eligibility for Refund
Items must be returned within 30 days, in original condition, unworn, and with tags attached to be eligible for a refund. Read more.
Return Shipping Costs
If you paid for shipping, you will be reimbursed for return shipping costs. For free shipping orders, return shipping costs are covered by you. Read more.
Refund Processing Time
Refunds are processed within 48 hours of receiving and inspecting your return. Bank processing times may affect when the refund appears in your account. Read more.
Non-Refundable Items
Certain items, such as perishable goods, custom products, personal care items, and hazardous materials, are non-refundable. Read more.
Contact Us
If you have any questions or concerns regarding refunds, please contact us at support@lingeriehut.co.uk. Read more.
Exclusive Shopping Benefits
Exclusive Shopping Benefits
Swift & Complimentary UK Delivery
Worldwide shipping available. Free to the USA over $59, Europe over €55, and other international orders over £100.
Easy 30-Day Returns
Simple, no questions asked returns.
Real-Time Order Tracking
Stay updated on your order status.
24/7 Customer Support
Assistance via chat and email anytime.
Money-Back Assurance
Full refund within 30 days if you're not satisfied.
Share

Ethereal Sheer Elegance
-
Chiffon Dresses
Chiffon Dresses for Every Occasion Discover the ethereal beauty of chiffon dresses,...
-
Chiffon Co-ord Sets
Chiffon Co-ord Sets for Effortless Elegance Discover the versatility of chiffon co-ord...
-
Cutout Leggings & Costumes
Sultry Cutout Leggings for Bold Nights Make a statement with our sultry...
Delicate Layered Looks
-
Intimate Night In Lingerie
Our Intimate Night In Lingerie collection brings together styles designed for those...
-
Chiffon Clothing & Lingerie
Chiffon Clothing & Lingerie for Every Occasion Discover the ethereal beauty of...
-
Lace Nightwear
Lace Nightwear for Romantic Evenings Discover the enchanting world of lace nightwear...
-
Mesh Lingerie
Explore the Lingerie Hut mesh lingerie collection, featuring a range of sheer...
Sensual Night In
-
Cotton Nightwear
Cotton Nightwear for Comfortable Sleep Discover soft cotton nightwear designed for restful...
-
Chiffon Nightwear
Chiffon Nightwear for Romantic Evenings Indulge in the ethereal beauty of chiffon...
-
Bodycon Party Dresses
Bodycon Party Dresses for Unforgettable Nights Turn heads with our curated selection...
-
Luxurious Lingerie Essentials
Luxurious Lingerie for Intimate Moments Indulge in premium lingerie crafted from the...
Alluring Beach Style
-
Boho Mesh Beachwear
Boho Mesh Beachwear for Holiday Escapes Embrace free-spirited style with our boho...
-
Bohio Crochet Beachwear
Boho Crochet Fashion for Free Spirits Embrace bohemian elegance with our curated...
-
Glam Swimwear
Glam Swimwear for Beach Confidence Step into the spotlight with glamorous swimwear...
Why Choose Lingerie Hut?
Experience the Lingerie Hut Difference
Free & Fast Shipping*
Enjoy Free and Fast Shipping
We prioritize getting your order to you quickly and without surprise fees, so you can start enjoying our products as soon as possible.
Free Order Tracking
Stay Informed with Free Order Tracking
We provide transparent order tracking, keeping you informed and confident about the status of your purchase.
30 Days Hassle-Free Returns
No Questions Asked 30-Day Returns
If you're not completely satisfied with your purchase, our hassle-free return policy ensures easy returns and refunds with no questions asked within 30 days.
24/7 Customer Care
Around-the-Clock Customer Support
Our dedicated customer care team is available 24/7 to provide helpful, empathetic support via phone, chat, or email.
Competitive Prices
Style Without the High Cost
We believe that feeling sexy and confident shouldn't break the bank. Our competitive prices ensure you get the best value for high-quality, stylish lingerie and apparel.
Loyalty Rewards
Earn Rewards with Every Purchase
We value your loyalty and show our appreciation through special discounts and perks for our returning customers.
Check Out Our Collections
View all-
Bodycon Party Dresses
Bodycon Party Dresses for Unforgettable Nights Turn heads with our curated selection...
-
Night In Loungewear
Luxurious Loungewear for Cosy Nights In Transform your evenings with our luxurious...
-
Luxury Pyjama Sets & Sleepwear
Luxury Pyjama Sets for Cosy Nights Transform your bedtime routine with luxury...
-
Glamour Night Dresses & Lingerie
Welcome to our Glamour Night Dresses & Lingerie collection at Lingerie Hut....
-
Casual Jumpsuits
Casual Jumpsuits for Effortless Style Discover the ultimate in laid-back sophistication with...
-
Daily Wear Leggings
Daily Wear Leggings for Everyday Comfort Discover comfortable daily wear leggings designed...
-
Playful Maid Costumes
Discover Playful Maid Costumes — maid outfit and sexy maid outfit styles...
-
Naughty Roleplay Costumes
Discover our Naughty Roleplay Costumes collection — sexy roleplay outfits and naughty...
-
Naughty School Girl Costumes
Explore Naughty School Girl Costumes — sexy schoolgirl outfit and sexy school...
-
Fantasy Prison Costumes
Explore our fantasy prison costume collection at Lingerie Hut, designed for those...
Seduction and Confidence:
View all-
The Art of Seduction: Pairing Garters with Ling...
Unlock the secrets of irresistible allure as we dive into the art of pairing garters with lingerie. From classic combinations to daring ensembles, discover how to create head-turning looks that...
The Art of Seduction: Pairing Garters with Ling...
Unlock the secrets of irresistible allure as we dive into the art of pairing garters with lingerie. From classic combinations to daring ensembles, discover how to create head-turning looks that...
-
Sheath Dress Sorcery: Transforming Your Look fr...
Embrace your inner fashion sorceress with the magic of sheath dresses! From body-flattering spells to fabric enchantments, we're unveiling the secrets to turn this wardrobe staple into your style superpower....
Sheath Dress Sorcery: Transforming Your Look fr...
Embrace your inner fashion sorceress with the magic of sheath dresses! From body-flattering spells to fabric enchantments, we're unveiling the secrets to turn this wardrobe staple into your style superpower....
-
Unleash Your Inner Goddess: The Ultimate Guide ...
Dive into the art of seduction and self-assurance with our comprehensive guide for 2024. From mastering the perfect lingerie ensemble to embracing your unique allure, we'll explore how to radiate...
Unleash Your Inner Goddess: The Ultimate Guide ...
Dive into the art of seduction and self-assurance with our comprehensive guide for 2024. From mastering the perfect lingerie ensemble to embracing your unique allure, we'll explore how to radiate...
Lingerie Essentials
View all-
Lace Lingerie: 10 Questions Women Want Answered...
Lace lingerie is stunning, but women have questions they’re not always comfortable asking: Can it really be comfortable? Is it worth the price? Learn the unspoken secrets of lace lingerie...
Lace Lingerie: 10 Questions Women Want Answered...
Lace lingerie is stunning, but women have questions they’re not always comfortable asking: Can it really be comfortable? Is it worth the price? Learn the unspoken secrets of lace lingerie...
-
How to Style a Bodysuit for Every Occasion: You...
Discover how to style a bodysuit for any occasion, from casual days to chic nights out. Get outfit inspiration and shop the latest trends with our must-have bodysuits for 2024.
How to Style a Bodysuit for Every Occasion: You...
Discover how to style a bodysuit for any occasion, from casual days to chic nights out. Get outfit inspiration and shop the latest trends with our must-have bodysuits for 2024.
-
Garters Through the Ages: A Fascinating Journey...
Step into the alluring world of garters as we unravel their intriguing history from practical necessity to seductive fashion statement. Discover how these timeless accessories have evolved, shaping not just...
Garters Through the Ages: A Fascinating Journey...
Step into the alluring world of garters as we unravel their intriguing history from practical necessity to seductive fashion statement. Discover how these timeless accessories have evolved, shaping not just...
Body Positivity
View all-
Unleash Your Inner Goddess: 5 Sizzling Lingerie...
Calling all shapes and sizes! It's time to celebrate your beautiful, unique body with lingerie that makes you feel like the goddess you are. From curvy queens to petite powerhouses,...
Unleash Your Inner Goddess: 5 Sizzling Lingerie...
Calling all shapes and sizes! It's time to celebrate your beautiful, unique body with lingerie that makes you feel like the goddess you are. From curvy queens to petite powerhouses,...
-
The Ultimate Mini Dress Guide: How to Find the ...
Finding the perfect mini dress doesn’t have to be hard! In this guide, we show you how to select the best mini dress styles for your unique body type. Whether...
The Ultimate Mini Dress Guide: How to Find the ...
Finding the perfect mini dress doesn’t have to be hard! In this guide, we show you how to select the best mini dress styles for your unique body type. Whether...
-
Dirndl Diversity: Finding Your Perfect Oktoberf...
Discover the ideal dirndl for your unique body shape and personal style. From sleek and sexy to elegant and modest, we'll guide you through a range of Oktoberfest-ready looks that...
Dirndl Diversity: Finding Your Perfect Oktoberf...
Discover the ideal dirndl for your unique body shape and personal style. From sleek and sexy to elegant and modest, we'll guide you through a range of Oktoberfest-ready looks that...